ADA Contacts

If you have questions about ADA issues, you may contact the Local Judicial Program ADA Coordinator for the county or the specific court in which your case is scheduled to be heard. To find the ADA coordinator in your area, select your county from the menu below.

If you need assistance, have questions or need additional information, you may also contact the Tennessee Judicial Program ADA Coordinator:

ADA Coordinator
511 Union Street, Ste. 600
Nashville, TN 37219
(615) 741-2687 OR (800) 448-7970
adacoordinator@tncourts.gov

Name Address
Nancy Acred
Chief Deputy Clerk (ADA for Appellate Court Western Division)
P.O. Box 909
Jackson, TN 38302-0909
Benton County, Carroll County, Chester County, Crockett County, Decatur County, Dyer County, Fayette County, Gibson County, Hardeman County, Hardin County, Haywood County, Henderson County, Henry County, Lake County, Lauderdale County, Madison County, McNairy County, Obion County, Shelby County, Tipton County, Weakley County
Kimberlee Alsup
Clerk & Master
201 Marshall County Courthouse
Lewisburg, TN 37091
Marshall County
Deborah Beasley
Circuit Clerk
229 Church Street, Box 11
Tiptonville, TN 38079
Lake County
Elaine Beeler
Clerk & Master
P.O. Box 1666
Franklin, TN 37064
Williamson County
Janice Bodiford
Clerk & Master
100 North Main, P.O. Box 45
Bolivar, TN 38008
Hardeman County
Mary Bond Lonon
Circuit Court Clerk (ADA for Circuit only)
Justice Complex 100 S. Dupree
Brownsville, TN 38012
Haywood County
Stephanie Brewer Cook
Disability Services Coordinator (ADA for Knoxville only)
P.O. Box 1631
Knoxville, TN 37901
Knox County
Gena Brock
Clerk & Master
White County Courthouse, Room 303
Sparta, TN 38583
White County
Patsy Brooks
Clerk & Master
P.O. Box 332
Erin, TN 37061
Houston County
Amanda Brown
Clerk & Mster
1421 Osborne St.
Humboldt, TN 38343
Gibson County
Larry Brown
Circuit Clerk
P.O. Box 188
Byrdstown, TN 38549
Pickett County
Charlotte Broyles
Clerk & Master
300 Hillsboro Blvd., Box 8
Manchester, TN 37355
Coffee County
Mike Bullion
Clerk & Master
Room 202 Humphreys County Courthouse
Waverly, TN 37185
Humphreys County
Rosemary Burgess
ADA Coordinator
P.O. Box 91
Linden, TN 37096
Perry County
Mary Burns
Clerk & Master
P.O. Box 313
Paris, TN 38242
Henry County
Tim Burrus
Clerk & Master
1 East Court Square, Room 206
Camden, TN 38320
Benton County
Beverly Cagle
Deputy Director of Finance
17 Monroe Avenue, 2nd Floor
Lexington, TN 38351
Henderson County
Elizabeth Carpenter
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 488
Decaturville, TN 38329
Decatur County
Pat Carson
Compliance Officer
400 Main Street, Suite 360
Knoxville, TN 37902
Knox County
Lisa Cavender
Circuit Clerk
109 Robertson County Courthouse
Springfield, TN 37172
Robertson County
Theresa Choate
Clerk & Master
105 College Street, Suite 2
Madisonville, TN 37354
Monroe County
Sherry Clifton
Circuit Clerk
P.O. Box 157
Rutledge, TN 37861
Grainger County
Curt Cobb
Clerk & Master
One Public Square, Suite 302
Shelbyville, TN 37160
Bedford County
Darrell Collins
199 Keri Lane
Moss, TN 38575
Clay County
Gail Corder Simmons
Circuit Clerk
112 Main Avenue, S., Room 203
Fayetteville, TN 37334
Lincoln County