ADA Contacts

If you have questions about ADA issues, you may contact the Local Judicial Program ADA Coordinator for the county or the specific court in which your case is scheduled to be heard. To find the ADA coordinator in your area, select your county from the menu below.

If you need assistance, have questions or need additional information, you may also contact the Tennessee Judicial Program ADA Coordinator:

David Haines
511 Union Street, Ste. 600
Nashville, TN 37219
(615) 741-2687 OR (800) 448-7970
adacoordinator@tncourts.gov

Name Address
Holly Jaynes
Clerk & Master
150 East Washington St., Ste. 1
Rogersville, TN 37857
Hawkins County
Pamela Jenkins
Clerk & Master
100 Public Square, Ste. 106
Ashland City, TN 37015
Cheatham County
Harry Johnson
Circuit Clerk
Obion County Courthouse #7 Bill Burnett Circle
Union City, TN 38261
Obion County
Janice Jones
Circuit Clerk (ADA for Circuit and GS Courts only)
P.O. Box 147
Trenton, TN 38382
Gibson County
Shelly Jones
Clerk & Master
200 E. Main Street, Room 1
Hartsville, TN 37074
Trousdale County
T. J. Jones
Circuit Clerk
1 Veterans Square
Dyersburg, TN 38029
Dyer County
Pam Keck
Circuit Clerk
415 N. Kinston St.
Wartburg, TN 37887
Morgan County
Kathy Kelley
Circuit Clerk
41 Public Square, Room 202
Columbia, TN 38401
Maury County
Tommy Kerns
Circuit Clerk
P.O. Box 585
Blountville, TN 37617
Sullivan County
William Kostrub
Director of Security (ADA for Juvenile Courts Only)
100 Woodland Street
Nashville, TN 37219
Davidson County
Sarah Levy
Clerk & Master (ADA for Chancery only)
1 North Washington Ave.
Brownsville, TN 38012
Haywood County
Jane Link
Clerk & Master
P.O. Box 102
Dover, TN 37058
Stewart County
Jane Lloyd
Clerk & Master
575 Scott High Drive
Huntsville, TN 37756
Scott County
Lisa Loveday
Municipal Clerk for City of Rutledge (ADA for City only)
P.O. Box 465
Rutledge, TN 37861
Grainger County
Pamela S. Lowe
Executive Assistant
360 E. Main St. Courthouse Annex Ste. 146
Newport, TN 37821
Cocke County
Debra Malone
Clerk & Master
1 Public Square, Room 302
Smithville, TN 37166
DeKalb County
John Paul Mathes
Circuit Clerk
900 E. Elk Ave. Ste. 906
Elizabethton, TN 37643
Carter County
Carolyn Mathis
Clerk & Master
P.O. Box 869
Waynesboro, TN 38485
Wayne County
Bill W. McMurry
Circuit Clerk
1237 Main Street
Sneedville, TN 37869
Hancock County
Nancy Miller
Clerk & Master
P.O. Box 547
Charlotte, TN 37036
Dickson County
Karen Millsaps
Circuit Clerk
Sequatchie County Justice Center, 351 Fredonia Rd. Suite B
Dunlap, TN 37327
Sequatchie County
Penny Murphy
Circuit Clerk
P.O. Box 671
Dandridge, TN 37725
Jefferson County
Joanne Newsome
Chief Deputy Clerk (ADA for Appellate Court Eastern Division)
P.O. Box 444
Knoxville, TN 37902
Anderson County, Bledsoe County, Blount County, Bradley County, Campbell County, Carter County, Claiborne County, Cocke County, Cumberland County, Grainger County, Greene County, Hamblen County, Hamilton County, Hancock County, Hawkins County, Jefferson County, Johnson County, Knox County, Loudon County, Marion County, McMinn County, Meigs County, Monroe County, Morgan County, Polk County, Rhea County, Roane County, Scott County, Sequatchie County, Sevier County, Sullivan County, Unicoi County, Union County, Washington County
Julie Newton
ADA Coordinator - Trial Courts
One Public Square, Ste. 406
Nashville, TN 37201
Davidson County
Sherrie Osborne
Clerk & Master
P.O. Box 342
Gainsboro, TN 38562
Jackson County