ADA Contacts

If you have questions about ADA issues, you may contact the Local Judicial Program ADA Coordinator for the county or the specific court in which your case is scheduled to be heard. To find the ADA coordinator in your area, select your county from the menu below.

If you need assistance, have questions or need additional information, you may also contact the Tennessee Judicial Program ADA Coordinator:

ADA Coordinator
511 Union Street, Ste. 600
Nashville, TN 37219
(615) 741-2687 OR (800) 448-7970
adacoordinator@tncourts.gov

Name Address
Joanne Newsome
Chief Deputy Clerk (ADA for Appellate Court Eastern Division)
P.O. Box 444
Knoxville, TN 37902
Anderson County, Bledsoe County, Blount County, Bradley County, Campbell County, Carter County, Claiborne County, Cocke County, Cumberland County, Grainger County, Greene County, Hamblen County, Hamilton County, Hancock County, Hawkins County, Jefferson County, Johnson County, Knox County, Loudon County, Marion County, McMinn County, Meigs County, Monroe County, Morgan County, Polk County, Rhea County, Roane County, Scott County, Sequatchie County, Sevier County, Sullivan County, Unicoi County, Union County, Washington County
Julie Newton
ADA Coordinator - Trial Courts
One Public Square, Ste. 406
Nashville, TN 37201
Davidson County
Amanda Oglesby
Crockett County Circuit Court Clerk
1 South Bells Street, Suite 6
Alamo, TN 38001
Crockett County
Melody Oliver
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 161
Altamont, TN 37301
Grundy County
Billy Pickel
101 Mulberry St.
Loudon, TN 37774
Loudon County
Abby Pickett
ADA Coordinator
#1 South Jefferson Street, Room 1
Winchester, TN 37398
Franklin County
Sherrie Pippin-Loftis
Clerk & Master
P.O. Box 342
Gainsboro, TN 38562
Jackson County
Linda Reeder
Clerk & Master
421 East Spring Street, Suite 1C38
Cookeville, TN 38501
Putnam County
Shelby Co. Risk Management Dept.
Shelby County
Tom Rudder
Captain
515 South Liberty Street, Suite 330
Jackson, TN 38301
Madison County
Larry Russell
ADA Coordinator
125 Court Avenue, Suite 201E
Sevierville, TN 37862
Sevier County
Mike Scott
Macon County Courthouse
Lafayette 37083
Macon County
Robin Shannon
City Clerk of Collegedale (ADA for City only)
P.O. Box 1880
Collegedale, TN 37315
Hamilton County
Darren Shelton
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 2000
Erwin, TN 37650
Unicoi County
Sandy Sherwood
Manager
P.O. Box 501
Clinton, TN 37716
Anderson County
Carl Shrewsbury
Clerk & Master
155 North Ocoee Street, Room 203
Cleveland, TN 37364
Bradley County
Merry Sigmon
Clerk & Master
P.O. Box 678
Pulaski, TN 38478
Giles County
Gary Smith
Circuit Clerk
801 E. Elk Avenue
Elizabethton, TN 37643
Carter County
Martha Smith
Clerk & Master
465 Main Street
Savannah, TN 38372
Hardin County
Shonna Smith
Clerk & Master (ADA for Chancery Court only)
204 North College
Trenton, TN 38382
Gibson County
Tony Southern
Risk Manager
355 North Belvedere Drive, Suite 304
Gallatin, TN 37066
Sumner County
Dorothy Stanton
Clerk & Master
100 E. Court Square, Suite A, P.O. Box 127
Livingston, TN 38570
Overton County
James Stephenson
Clerk & Master (ADA for Chancery Court only)
1 South Bells Street, Suite 5
Alamo, TN 38001
Crockett County
Sonya Stephenson
Human Resources Director
303 N. Church Street
Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Rutherford County
Melanie Stinson
Administrative Assistant
111 South Court Square, Suite 200
McMinnville, TN 37110
Warren County