ADA Contacts

If you have questions about ADA issues, you may contact the Local Judicial Program ADA Coordinator for the county or the specific court in which your case is scheduled to be heard. To find the ADA coordinator in your area, select your county from the menu below.

If you need assistance, have questions or need additional information, you may also contact the Tennessee Judicial Program ADA Coordinator:

David Haines
511 Union Street, Ste. 600
Nashville, TN 37219
(615) 741-2687 OR (800) 448-7970
adacoordinator@tncourts.gov

Name Address
Billy Pickel
101 Mulberry St.
Loudon, TN 37774
Loudon County
Abby Pickett
ADA Coordinator
#1 South Jefferson Street, Room 1
Winchester, TN 37398
Franklin County
Janice Rawls
Chief Deputy Clerk (ADA for Appellate Court Middle Division)
401 7th Avenue North
Nashville, TN 37219-1407
Bedford County, Cannon County, Cheatham County, Clay County, Coffee County, Davidson County, DeKalb County, Dickson County, Fentress County, Franklin County, Giles County, Grundy County, Hickman County, Houston County, Humphreys County, Jackson County, Lawrence County, Lewis County, Lincoln County, Macon County, Marshall County, Maury County, Montgomery County, Moore County, Overton County, Perry County, Pickett County, Putnam County, Robertson County, Rutherford County, Smith County, Stewart County, Sumner County, Trousdale County, Van Buren County, Warren County, Wayne County, White County, Williamson County, Wilson County
Linda Reeder
Clerk & Master
421 East Spring Street, Suite 1C38
Cookeville, TN 38501
Putnam County
Shelby Co. Risk Management Dept.
Shelby County
Tom Rudder
Captain
515 South Liberty Street, Suite 330
Jackson, TN 38301
Madison County
Larry Russell
ADA Coordinator
125 Court Avenue, Suite 201E
Sevierville, TN 37862
Sevier County
Labraunya Saddler
ADA Coordinator
228 E. Main St ., Room 205
Lebanon, TN 37088
Wilson County
Robin Shannon
City Clerk of Collegedale (ADA for City only)
P.O. Box 1880
Collegedale, TN 37315
Hamilton County
Darren Shelton
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 2000
Erwin, TN 37650
Unicoi County
Sandy Sherwood
Manager
P.O. Box 501
Clinton, TN 37716
Anderson County
Carl Shrewsbury
Clerk & Master
155 North Ocoee Street, Room 203
Cleveland, TN 37364
Bradley County
Merry Sigmon
Clerk & Master
P.O. Box 678
Pulaski, TN 38478
Giles County
Martha Smith
Clerk & Master
465 Main Street
Savannah, TN 38372
Hardin County
Shonna Smith
Clerk & Master (ADA for Chancery Court only)
204 North College
Trenton, TN 38382
Gibson County
Thomas Smith
Circuit Clerk
One Public Square, Suite 200
Shelbyville, TN 37160
Bedford County
Tony Southern
Risk Manager
355 North Belvedere Drive, Suite 304
Gallatin, TN 37066
Sumner County
Dorothy Stanton
Clerk & Master
100 E. Court Square, Suite A, P.O. Box 127
Livingston, TN 38570
Overton County
Cheri Stephens
P.O. Box 1128
Jamestown, TN 38556
Fentress County
Sonya Stephenson
Human Resources Director
20 Public Square North Judicial Building Room 202
Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Rutherford County
Melanie Stinson
Administrative Assistant
111 South Court Square, Suite 200
McMinnville, TN 37110
Van Buren County
Melanie Stinson
Administrative Assistant
111 South Court Square, Suite 200
McMinnville, TN 37110
Warren County
Coy Summar
ADA Coordinator
200 Crain Avenue
Ripley, TN 38063
Lauderdale County
Danny Tanner
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 488
Decaturville, TN 38329
Decatur County
Gwen Tidwell
Criminal Court Clerk
102 Courts Building, 600 Market Street
Chattanooga, TN 37402
Hamilton County