Tennessee Administrative Office of the Courts

Oral Argument Docket

Audio recordings of oral arguments in the appellate courts heard on or after May 1, 2013 are available about 21 days after the oral argument.  You may access the audio recording by searching the particular case and clicking on the digital play button when it appears.  Within 10 days of the oral argument, parties may ask the court to exclude the audio recording from being posted.  If the court grants the request, the oral argument will not be posted.

Format: 08/27/2014
Format: 08/27/2014
06/02/11
Sheila Brown v. Rico Roland
M2009-01885-SC-R11-CV
06/02/11 9:00am Supreme Court Davidson County Middle Section
Henry Zillon Felts v. State of Tennessee (State Appeal)
M2009-00639-SC-R11-PC
06/02/11 9:00am Supreme Court Sumner County Middle Section
Johanna L. Gonsewski v. Craig W. Gonsewski (SCALES - Lipscomb University)
M2009-00894-SC-R11-CV
06/02/11 1:15pm Supreme Court Sumner County Middle Section
Randall D. Kiser v. Ian J. Wolfe, et al. (SCALES - Lipscomb University)
E2009-01529-SC-R11-CV
06/02/11 2:45pm Supreme Court Bradley County Middle Section
06/03/11
State v. Christopher Lee Davis
M2008-01216-SC-R11-CD
06/03/11 9:00am Supreme Court Trousdale County Middle Section
William H. Mansell v. Bridgestone Firestone North America Tire, LLC
M2010-02093-SC-R3-WC
06/03/11 9:00am Supreme Court Smith County Middle Section
State v. Nelson Gomez and Florinda Gomez
M2008-02737-SC-R11-CD
06/03/11 9:00am Supreme Court Davidson County Middle Section
Joseph Edward Rich, M.D. v. Tennessee Board of Medical Examiners
M2009-00813-SC-R11-CV
06/03/11 1:00pm Supreme Court Davidson County Middle Section
06/20/11
Kenneth B. Jamison v. Tommi Jamison
E2010-01157-COA-R3-CV
06/20/11 9:30am Court of Appeals Hamblen County Eastern Section
Lawrence F. Goodine v. City of Chattanooga
E2010-01240-COA-R3-CV
06/20/11 9:30am Court of Appeals Hamilton County Eastern Section
Ross H. Tarver and Holly H. Tarver v. Ocoee Land Holdings, LLC, et al
E2010-01759-COA-R3-CV
06/20/11 9:30am Court of Appeals Polk County Eastern Section
Tri Am Construction, Inc., et al. v. J & V Development, Inc., et al.
E2010-01952-COA-R9-CV
06/20/11 9:30am Court of Appeals Rhea County Eastern Section
Beth L. Wineland v. State of Tennessee
E2010-01465-COA-R3-CV
06/20/11 1:30pm Court of Appeals Bradley County Eastern Section
Anita J. Cash, City of Knoxville Zoning Coordinator v. Ed Wheeler
E2010-02652-COA-R3-CV
06/20/11 1:30pm Court of Appeals Knox County Eastern Section
Tabitha Layne and Ncancy Bolton Layne v. Tyron Layne Adkins, et al
E2010-02189-COA-R3-CV
06/20/11 1:30pm Court of Appeals Jefferson County Eastern Section
06/21/11
Bobby Murray and Loretta Murray v. Dennis Miracle, et al
E2010-02425-COA-R3-CV
06/21/11 9:30am Court of Appeals Roane County Eastern Section
State vs. Kenneth Mallady
M2010-02142-CCA-R3-CD
06/21/11 9:30am Court of Criminal Appeals Hickman County Middle Section
State vs. Joseph A. Patterson
M2010-02360-CCA-R3-CD
06/21/11 9:30am Court of Criminal Appeals Williamson County Middle Section
Jerome Hertis Phillips v. State of Tennessee, Department of Revenue
E2010-01839-COA-R3-CV
06/21/11 9:30am Court of Appeals Scott County Eastern Section
State vs. Justin Gibson
M2010-02361-CCA-R3-CD
06/21/11 9:30am Court of Criminal Appeals Williamson County Middle Section
In Re: Hannah M.N.
E2010-00342-COA-R3-JV
06/21/11 9:30am Court of Appeals Blount County Eastern Section
STATE VS. Antonio D. Johnson
M2010-02086-CCA-R3-CD
06/21/11 9:30am Court of Criminal Appeals Montgomery County Middle Section
STATE VS. BRANDON LLOYD RUSSELL
M2010-01386-CCA-R3-CD
06/21/11 1:30pm Court of Criminal Appeals Davidson County Middle Section
Kimberly Shea (Matheny) Coyle v. Gregory E. Erickson, et al
E2010-02585-COA-R9-CV
06/21/11 1:30pm Court of Appeals Knox County Eastern Section
STATE VS. ERYK N. CARRASCO & LUIS PRIETO
M2010-02359-CCA-R3-CD
06/21/11 1:30pm Court of Criminal Appeals Dickson County Middle Section