Clerks

Name Address County
Kimberlee Alsup
Clerk and Master
201 Marshall Co. Courthouse Commerce Street
Lewisburg, TN 37091
931-359-2181
Marshall County
Angela Anderson
Clerk and Master
P.O. Box 789
Wartburg, TN 37887-0789
423-346-3881
Morgan County
Bill Archer
Clerk and Master
P.O. Box 182
Jacksboro, TN 37757-0182
423-562-3496
Campbell County
Kay Solomon Armstrong
Clerk and Master
101 S. Main Street, Lower Level
Greeneville, TN 37743
423-798-1742
Greene County
Robert Baggett
Circuit Court Clerk
360 Wilton Circle, Room 157
Winchester, TN 37398
931-967-2923
Franklin County
Brandy "BJ" Baker
Circuit Court Clerk
179 Veterans Square
Spencer, TN 38585
931-946-2153
Van Buren County
Debbie McMillan Barrett
Circuit Court Clerk
135 4th Avenue South, Room 203
Franklin, TN 37064
615-790-5454
Williamson County
Rebecca N. Bartlett
Clerk and Master
Room B-109 112 Main Avenue South
Fayetteville, TN 37334
931-433-1482
Lincoln County
Debbie Beasley
Circuit Court Clerk
229 Church Street, Box 11
Tiptonville, TN 38079
731-253-7137
Lake County
Elaine Beeler
Clerk and Master
135 4th Avenue South, Room 236
Franklin, TN 37065
615-790-5428
Williamson County
Susan Birdwell
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 749
Celina, TN 38551-0749
931-243-2557
Clay County
Johnny Blakenship
Circuit Court Clerk
Courthouse Annex 900 East Elk Avenue
Elizabethton, TN 37643
423-542-1835
Carter County
Kathy Blount
Circuit Court Clerk
515 S. Liberty Street, Suite 200
Jackson, TN 38301
731-423-6035
Madison County
Kim Boals
Clerk and Master
Courthouse, Room 205 Court Avenue
Selmer, TN 38375
731-645-5446
McNairy County
Courtney Boatright
Circuit Court Clerk
302 Marshall County Courthouse
Lewisburg, TN 37091
931-359-0536
Marshall County
Janice M. Bodiford
Clerk and Master
Hardeman County Courthouse
Bolivar, TN 38008
731-658-3142
Hardeman County
Marcia Borys
Circuit Court Clerk
Room 1C, Suite 49A 421 East Spring Street
Cookeville, TN 38501
931-528-1508
Putnam County
John A. W. Bratcher
Clerk and Master
Room 302, Judicial Building 20 Public Square North
Murfreesboro, TN 37130
615-898-7860
Rutherford County
Gena Brock
Clerk and Master
Courthouse, Room 303 1 East Bockman Way
Sparta, TN 38583
931-836-3787
White County
Patsy Brooks
Clerk and Master
45 East Main Street
Erin, TN 37061-0332
931-289-3870
Houston County
Amanda Brown
Clerk and Master
P.O. Box 230
Humboldt, TN 38343-0230
731-784-9551
Gibson County
Charlene Brown
Clerk and Master
P.O. Box 251
Linden, TN 37096-0251
931-589-2217
Perry County
Larry Brown
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 188
Byrdstown, TN 38549-0188
931-864-3958
Pickett County
Charlotte V. Broyles
Clerk and Master
300 Hillsboro Blvd., Box 8
Manchester, TN 37355
931-723-5132
Coffee County
Bill Bryson
Clerk and Master
Courthouse 1 Public Square
Woodbury, TN 37190
615-563-5936
Cannon County