Clerks

Name Address County
Charlotte V. Broyles
Clerk and Master
300 Hillsboro Blvd., Box 8
Manchester, TN 37355
931-723-5132
Coffee County
Bill Bryson
Clerk and Master
Courthouse 1 Public Square
Woodbury, TN 37190
615-563-5936
Cannon County
Mike Bullion
Clerk and Master
100 North Court Square, Room 202
Waverly, TN 37185
931-296-2558
Humphreys County
Sandra Burnham
Clerk and Master
Courthouse, 100 Court Square
Ripley, TN 38063
731-635-1941
Lauderdale County
Mary Burns
Clerk and Master
100 Washington Street, 2nd Floor
Paris, TN 38242
731-642-4234
Henry County
Tim Burrus
Clerk and Master
1 Court Square, Room 206
Camden, TN 38320
731-584-4435
Benton County
Frances Cardwell
Clerk and Master
P.O. Box 180
Tazewell, TN 37879-0180
423-626-3284
Claiborne County
Elizabeth J. Carpenter
Clerk and Master
22 West Main, Courthouse
Decaturville, TN 38329-0488
731-852-3422
Decatur County
Pam Carter
Clerk and Master
Courthouse, Room 200 100 East Main Street
Jackson, TN 38301
731-423-6032
Madison County
Cheryl J. Castle
Circuit Court Clerk
2 Millennium Plaza, Suite 115
Clarksville, TN 37040
931-648-5700
Montgomery County
Lisa M. Cavender
Circuit Court Clerk
109 Robertson County Courthouse 501 South Main Street
Springfield, TN 37172
615-384-7864
Robertson County
Fred Chaney
Clerk and Master
P.O. Box 509
Loudon, TN 37774-0509
865-458-2630
Loudon County
Billy Ray Cheek, Jr.
Circuit Court Clerk
Criminal Justice Center 415 Straight Creek Road
New Tazewell, TN 37825
423-626-3334
Claiborne County
Elaine Choate
Circuit Court Clerk
100 North Court Square, Room 106
Waverly, TN 37185
931-296-2461
Humphreys County
Teresa A. Choate
Clerk and Master
Monroe County Courthouse 105 College Street, Suite # 2
Madisonville, TN 37354-2400
423-442-2644
Monroe County
Brenda Clark
Clerk and Master
360 Wilton Circle, Room 196
Winchester, TN 37398
931-967-2843
Franklin County
Connie H. Clark
Circuit Court Clerk
6239 Hwy. 411
Benton, TN 37307
423-338-4524
Polk County
Sherry Clifton
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 157
Rutledge, TN 37861-0157
865-828-3605
Grainger County
Curt Cobb
Clerk and Master
1 Public Sq., Courthouse, Room 302
Shelbyville, TN 37160
931-684-1672
Bedford County
Susan Collins
Clerk and Master
116 Main, Suite 301
Dresden, TN 38225
731-364-3454
Weakley County
Shannon Conley
Clerk and Master
200 East Race Street, Suite 12
Kingston, TN 37763
865-376-2487
Roane County
Martha Cook
Circuit Court Clerk
105 College Street, Suite 103
Madisonville, TN 37354
423-442-2396
Monroe County
Nanette Cook
Clerk and Master
229 Church Street, Box 12
Tiptonville, TN 38079
731-253-8926
Lake County
Rhonda J. Cooley
Circuit Court Clerk
6 East Madison Avenue, Room 211
Athens, TN 37303
423-745-1923
McMinn County
W. Gail Corder
Circuit Court Clerk
Room 203 112 Main Avenue
Fayetteville, TN 37334
931-433-2334
Lincoln County