Clerks

Name Address County
Thomas S. Dillehay
Clerk and Master
322 Justice Drive, Suite 105
Carthage, TN 37030
615-735-2092
Smith County
Brenda Downes
Circuit Court Clerk
Washington County Justice Center 108 West Jackson Blvd., Suite 1210
Jonesborough, TN 37659
423-753-1736
Washington County
Beverly Dunaway
Circuit Court Clerk
170 Justice Center Drive
Lexington, TN 38351
731-968-2031
Henderson County
Heather H. Duncan
Circuit Court Clerk
300 Hillsboro Blvd.
Manchester, TN 37349
931-723-5110
Coffee County
Charlene Duplessis
Clerk and Master
P.O. Box 251
Linden, TN 37096-0251
931-589-2217
Perry County
Sandra Edmondson
Clerk and Master
901 Main Street, Suite 215
Maynardville, TN 37807
865-992-5942
Union County
Rita D. Ellison
Circuit Court Clerk
125 Court Square, Suite 204E
Sevierville, TN 37862
865-453-5536
Sevier County
Justin Emerson
Circuit Court Clerk
333 Eric Bell Drive, Suite D
Henderson, TN 38340
731-989-2454
Chester County
Sherrie Fenner
Clerk and Master
202 West Main Street
Mountain City, TN 37683
423-727-7853
Johnson County
John Fine
Clerk and Master
1475 Market Street, Suite 301
Dayton, TN 37321
423-775-7806
Rhea County
Cindy Flowers
Circuit Court Clerk
295 North College Street
Trenton, TN 38382
731-855-7615
Gibson County
Mike Forbess
Circuit Court Clerk
1801 S. College Street, Ste. 102
Covington, TN 38019
901-475-3310
Tipton County
Greg Forgey
Clerk and Master
P.O. Box 389
Pikeville, TN 37367-0389
423-447-2484
Bledsoe County
Keith Frye
Clerk and Master
333 Eric Bell Drive, Suite C
Henderson, TN 38340
731-989-7171
Chester County
Patty S. Gaines
Clerk and Master
Courthouse 6 East Madison Avenue
Athens, TN 37303
423-745-1281
McMinn County
Kristy Gang
Clerk and Master
NBU # 13, Courthouse 240 West Gains Street
Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
931-766-4182
Lawrence County
Rick Gann
Circuit Court Clerk
Macon County Justice Center 904 Hwy. 52 Bypass East
Lafayette, TN 37083
615-666-2354
Macon County
Howard Gentry
Criminal Court Clerk
Justice A.A. Birch Building 408 2nd Avenue N., Suite 2120
Nashville, TN 37201
615-862-5601
Davidson County
Katina George
Circuit Court Clerk
200 West Main Street
Woodbury, TN 37190
615-563-4461
Cannon County
Temikka Gipson
Circuit Court Clerk
TN
Shelby County
Thomas Goins
Clerk and Master
P.O. Box 1651
Dunlap, TN 37327-1651
423-949-3670
Sequatchie County
Ann Goldston
Circuit Court Clerk
200 East Race Street, Suite 11
Kingston, TN 37763
865-376-2390
Roane County
Virginia Gray
Clerk and Master
1801 S. College Street, Ste. 110
Covington, TN 38019
901-476-0209
Tipton County
Crystal Greene
Clerk and Master
P.O. Box 678
Pulaski, TN 38478-0678
931-363-2620
Giles County
Vickie B. Greenlee
Clerk and Master
270 Justice Center Drive, Suite 107
Rutledge, TN 37861
865-828-4436
Grainger County