Clerks

Name Address County
Christy Millsaps
Circuit Court Clerk
196 Main Street, Suite 404
Lynchburg, TN 37352
931-759-7208
Moore County
Karen L. Millsaps
Circuit Court Clerk
Sequatchie County Justice Center 351 Fredonia Road, Suite B
Dunlap, TN 37327
423-949-2618
Sequatchie County
Jimmy Moore
Circuit Court Clerk
140 Adams Avenue, Room 324
Memphis, TN 38103
901-222-3800
Shelby County
Melissa Moreland
Clerk and Master
Courthouse 801 E. Elk Avenue
Elizabethton, TN 37643
423-542-1812
Carter County
Bernie Morris
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 639
McMinnville, TN 37111-0639
931-473-2373
Warren County
Debbie Moss
Circuit Court Clerk
134 South College Street
Lebanon, TN 37088
615-443-2672
Wilson County
Gina Mullinix
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 699
Jamestown, TN 38556-0699
931-879-7919
Fentress County
Penny Murphy
Circuit Court Clerk
765 Justice Center Drive
Dandridge, TN 37725-0671
865-397-2786
Jefferson County
Pam Myatt
Circuit Court Clerk
4 Court Square, Courthouse Annex
Charlotte, TN 37036
615-789-7010
Dickson County
Dana Nicholson
Circuit Court Clerk
104 College Avenue, Suite 204
Centerville, TN 37033
931-729-2211
Hickman County
Lisa Niles
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 280
Loudon, TN 37774-0280
865-458-2042
Loudon County
Steve S. Ogle
Clerk and Master
Blount Co. Justice Center 930 E. Lamar Alexander Pkwy
Maryville, TN 37804
865-273-5500
Blount County
Melody Oliver
Circuit Court Clerk
Hwy. 56, Courthouse, Square
Altamont, TN 37301-0161
931-692-3368
Grundy County
Katherine Pack
Circuit Court Clerk
Dekalb County Courthouse One Public Square, Room 303
Smithville, TN 37166
615-597-5711
DeKalb County
Donnie Phillips
Circuit Court Clerk
575 Scott High Drive
Huntsville, TN 37756-0330
423-663-2440
Scott County
Rosemary Phillips
Clerk and Master
Courthouse 501 Main Street, Room 207
Springfield, TN 37172
615-384-5650
Robertson County
Sherrie Pippin Lofits
Clerk and Master
101 East Hull Avenue
Gainesboro, TN 38562
931-268-9516
Jackson County
Diane B. Polk
Circuit Court Clerk
465 Main Street
Savannah, TN 38372
731-925-3583
Hardin County
Katherine Priester
Clerk and Master
140 Blountville Bypass
Blountville, TN 37617
423-323-6483
Sullivan County
Tim Proffitt
Clerk and Master
17214 State Hwy. 58, 2nd Floor
Decatur, TN 37322-0005
423-334-5243
Meigs County
Ed Pulliam
Circuit Court Clerk
705 Justice Drive
Somerville, TN 38068
901-465-5205
Fayette County
Steve Queener
Clerk and Master
P.O. Box 501
Clinton, TN 37717-0501
865-457-5400
Anderson County
Sam Rainwaters
Circuit Court Clerk
1 East Court Square, Room 210
Camden, TN 38320
731-584-6711
Benton County
Linda F. Reeder
Clerk and Master
421 E. Spring Street, Suite 1C38
Cookeville, TN 38501
931-526-6321
Putnam County
Kristin Reid
Clerk and Master
Macon Co. Justice Center, Rm. 107 906 Hwy. 52 Bypass East
Lafayette, TN 37083
615-666-2000
Macon County