Clerks

Name Address County
Debbie Riddle
Circuit Court Clerk
NBU 12, Courthouse 240 West Gaines Street
Lawrenceburg, TN 38464
931-762-4398
Lawrence County
Tammy Roberts
Clerk and Master
196 Main Street, Suite 312
Lynchburg, TN 37352
931-759-7028
Moore County
Larry M. Roe
Clerk and Master
Courthouse 41 Public Square
Columbia, TN 38401
931-375-1300
Maury County
Richard R. Rooker
Circuit Court Clerk
1 Public Square, Suite 302
Nashville, TN 37201
615-862-5181
Davidson County
Donna Russell
Clerk and Master
140 Adams Avenue, Room 308
Memphis, TN 38103
901-222-3903
Shelby County
Cristi Scott
Clerk and Master
1 Public Square, Suite 308
Nashville, TN 37201
615-862-5710
Davidson County
Catherine F. Shanks
Circuit Court Clerk
M-30 C/C Building 400 Main Avenue
Knoxville, TN 37902
865-215-3637
Knox County
Darren C. Shelton
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 2000
Erwin, TN 37650-2000
423-743-3541
Unicoi County
Larry Sherrill
Circuit Court Clerk
60 Justice Center Drive, Suite 300
Crossville, TN 38555
931-484-6647
Cumberland County
Tina Shockley
Clerk and Master
P.O. Box 153
Spencer, TN 38585-0153
931-946-7175
Van Buren County
Carl Shrewsbury
Clerk and Master
Room 203, Courthouse 155 North Ocoee Street
Cleveland, TN 37311
423-728-7205
Bradley County
Merry B. Sigmon
Clerk and Master
Courthouse
Pulaski, TN 38478
931-363-2620
Giles County
Teresa W. Simerly
Clerk and Master
Unicoi County Courthouse
Erwin, TN 37650
423-743-9541
Unicoi County
Heather W. Smith
Circuit Court Clerk
196 Main Street, Suite 404
Lynchburg, TN 37352
931-759-7208
Moore County
Martha Smith
Clerk and Master
465 Main Street
Savannah, TN 38372
731-925-8166
Hardin County
Shonna Wilson Smith
Clerk and Master
204 North Court Square
Trenton, TN 38382
731-855-7639
Gibson County
Tammy Smith
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 699
Jamestown, TN 38556-0699
931-879-7919
Fentress County
Thomas A. Smith
Circuit Court Clerk
1 Public Sq., Courthouse, Room 200
Shelbyville, TN 37160
931-684-3223
Bedford County
Peggy Smotherman
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 91
Linden, TN 37096-0091
931-589-2218
Perry County
Brenda Sneyd
Clerk and Master
George Jaynes Justice Center 108 West Jackson Blvd., Suite 2157
Jonesborough, TN 37659
423-788-1450
Washington County
Dorothy Stanton
Clerk and Master
100 East Court Square, Suite 100
Livingston, TN 38570
931-823-2536
Overton County
James Stephenson
Clerk and Master
One South Bell Street, Suite 5
Alamo, TN 38001
731-696-5458
Crockett County
Danny Tanner
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 488
Decaturville, TN 38329-0488
731-852-3125
Decatur County
Bertha Taylor
Circuit Court Clerk
99 Court Square, Suite 103
Huntingdon, TN 38344-3726
731-986-1932
Carroll County
Kathryn R. Taylor
Clerk and Master
Courthouse, 101 S. Main Street
Jamestown, TN 38556
931-879-8615
Fentress County