Clerks

Name Address County
Kimberlee Alsup
Clerk and Master
201 Marshall Co. Courthouse Commerce Street
Lewisburg, TN 37091
931-359-2181
Marshall County
Amy Anderson
Clerk and Master
16775 Hwy 64, Room 210
Somerville, TN 38068
901-465-5219
Fayette County
Angela Anderson
Clerk and Master
P.O. Box 789
Wartburg, TN 37887-0789
423-346-3881
Morgan County
Kay Solomon Armstrong
Clerk and Master
101 S. Main Street, Lower Level
Greeneville, TN 37743
423-798-1742
Greene County
Robert Baggett
Circuit Court Clerk
Franklin County Circuit Court 440 George Fraley Pkwy, Room 157
Winchester, TN 37398
931-967-2923
Franklin County
Tappy Bailey
Clerk and Master
360 Wilton Circle, Room 196
Winchester, TN 37398
931-967-2843
Franklin County
Brandy "BJ" Baker
Circuit Court Clerk
179 Veterans Square
Spencer, TN 38585
931-946-2153
Van Buren County
Debbie McMillan Barrett
Circuit Court Clerk
135 4th Avenue South, Room 203
Franklin, TN 37064
615-790-5454
Williamson County
Rebecca N. Bartlett
Clerk and Master
Room B-109 112 Main Avenue South
Fayetteville, TN 37334
931-433-1482
Lincoln County
Debbie Beasley
Circuit Court Clerk
229 Church Street, Box 11
Tiptonville, TN 38079
731-253-7137
Lake County
Elaine Beeler
Clerk and Master
135 4th Avenue South, Room 236
Franklin, TN 37065
615-790-5428
Williamson County
Susan Birdwell
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 749
Celina, TN 38551-0749
931-243-2557
Clay County
Johnny Blakenship
Circuit Court Clerk
Courthouse Annex 900 East Elk Avenue
Elizabethton, TN 37643
423-542-1835
Carter County
Kathy Blount
Circuit Court Clerk
515 S. Liberty Street, Suite 200
Jackson, TN 38301
731-423-6035
Madison County
Kim Boals
Clerk and Master
Courthouse, Room 205 Court Avenue
Selmer, TN 38375
731-645-5446
McNairy County
Janice M. Bodiford
Clerk and Master
Hardeman County Courthouse
Bolivar, TN 38008
731-658-3142
Hardeman County
Sarah Bradberry
Circuit Court Clerk
99 Court Square, Suite 103
Huntingdon, TN 38344-3726
731-986-1932
Carroll County
John A. W. Bratcher
Clerk and Master
Room 302, Judicial Building 20 Public Square North
Murfreesboro, TN 37130
615-898-7860
Rutherford County
Joy Breeding
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 91
Linden, TN 37096-0091
931-589-2218
Perry County
Gena Brock
Clerk and Master
Courthouse, Room 303 1 East Bockman Way
Sparta, TN 38583
931-836-3787
White County
Patsy Brooks
Clerk and Master
45 East Main Street
Erin, TN 37061-0332
931-289-3870
Houston County
Amanda Brown
Clerk and Master
P.O. Box 230
Humboldt, TN 38343-0230
731-784-9551
Gibson County
Mike Bullion
Clerk and Master
100 North Court Square, Room 202
Waverly, TN 37185
931-296-2558
Humphreys County
Jessica R. Burgess
Circuit Court Clerk
60 Justice Center Drive, Suite 300
Crossville, TN 38555
931-484-6647
Cumberland County
Sandra Burnham
Clerk and Master
Courthouse, 100 Court Square
Ripley, TN 38063
731-635-1941
Lauderdale County