Trial Court Judges

To select multiple judge types, simply hold the control (Ctrl) key while clicking the desired judge types. To view all judges, please select all judge types.

Name County District
Ellen Hobbs Lyle
  • Davidson County
  • 20
W. Michael Maloan
  • Obion County
  • Weakley County
  • 27
James G. Martin
  • Hickman County
  • Lewis County
  • Perry County
  • Williamson County
  • 21
John McAfee
  • Campbell County
  • Claiborne County
  • Fentress County
  • Scott County
  • Union County
  • 8
Amanda McClendon
  • Davidson County
  • 20
Carol L. McCoy
  • Davidson County
  • 20
J. Weber McCraw
  • Fayette County
  • Hardeman County
  • Lauderdale County
  • McNairy County
  • Tipton County
  • 25
Bobby Ray McGee
  • Knox County
  • 6
Carma Dennis McGee
  • Benton County
  • Carroll County
  • Decatur County
  • Hardin County
  • Henry County
  • 24
Charles Creed McGinley
  • Benton County
  • Carroll County
  • Decatur County
  • Hardin County
  • Henry County
  • 24
Gary S. McKenzie
  • Clay County
  • Cumberland County
  • DeKalb County
  • Overton County
  • Pickett County
  • Putnam County
  • White County
  • 13
John S. McLellan
  • Sullivan County
  • 2
Greg McMillan
  • Knox County
  • 6
Laurence M. McMillan
  • Montgomery County
  • Robertson County
  • 19
E.G. Moody
  • Sullivan County
  • 2
Russell Lee Moore
  • Dyer County
  • Lake County
  • 29
Roy B. Morgan
  • Chester County
  • Henderson County
  • Madison County
  • 26
Michael W. Moyers
  • Knox County
  • 6
Lisa Nidiffer Rice
  • Carter County
  • Johnson County
  • Unicoi County
  • Washington County
  • 1
Seth W. Norman
  • Davidson County
  • 20
Rex Henry Ogle
  • Cocke County
  • Grainger County
  • Jefferson County
  • Sevier County
  • 4
Louis W. Oliver, III
  • Sumner County
  • 18
Jeff Parham
  • Obion County
  • Weakley County
  • 27
Donald E. Parish
  • Benton County
  • Carroll County
  • Decatur County
  • Hardin County
  • Henry County
  • 24
Russell Parkes
  • Giles County
  • Lawrence County
  • Maury County
  • Wayne County
  • 22