Trial Court Judges

To select multiple judge types, simply hold the control (Ctrl) key while clicking the desired judge types. To view all judges, please select all judge types.

Name County District
Larry H. Puckett
  • Bradley County
  • McMinn County
  • Monroe County
  • Polk County
  • 10
John C. Rambo
  • Carter County
  • Johnson County
  • Unicoi County
  • Washington County
  • 1
Amy F. Reedy
  • Bradley County
  • McMinn County
  • Monroe County
  • Polk County
  • 10
Phillip Robinson
  • Davidson County
  • 20
J. Mark Rogers
  • Cannon County
  • Rutherford County
  • 16
Carroll Lee Ross
  • Bradley County
  • McMinn County
  • Monroe County
  • Polk County
  • 10
Franklin Lee Russell
  • Bedford County
  • Lincoln County
  • Marshall County
  • Moore County
  • 17
James F. Russell
  • Shelby County
  • 30
Thomas J. Seeley
  • Carter County
  • Johnson County
  • Unicoi County
  • Washington County
  • 1
E. Shayne Sexton
  • Campbell County
  • Claiborne County
  • Fentress County
  • Scott County
  • Union County
  • 8
George C. Sexton
  • Cheatham County
  • Dickson County
  • Houston County
  • Humphreys County
  • Stewart County
  • 23
J. Michael Sharp
  • Bradley County
  • McMinn County
  • Monroe County
  • Polk County
  • 10
Russell E. Simmons
  • Loudon County
  • Meigs County
  • Morgan County
  • Roane County
  • 9
M. Keith Siskin
  • Cannon County
  • Rutherford County
  • 16
Paula L. Skahan
  • Shelby County
  • 30
O. Duane Slone
  • Cocke County
  • Grainger County
  • Jefferson County
  • Sevier County
  • 4
Charles K. Smith
  • Jackson County
  • Macon County
  • Smith County
  • Trousdale County
  • Wilson County
  • 15
J. Curtis Smith
  • Bledsoe County
  • Franklin County
  • Grundy County
  • Marion County
  • Rhea County
  • Sequatchie County
  • 12
Philip E. Smith
  • Davidson County
  • 20
Carol Soloman
  • Davidson County
  • 20
Jean A. Stanley
  • Carter County
  • Johnson County
  • Unicoi County
  • Washington County
  • 1
Larry Bart Stanley
  • Van Buren County
  • Warren County
  • 31
Barry A. Steelman
  • Hamilton County
  • 11
Rebecca J. Stern
  • Hamilton County
  • 11
Deborah C. Stevens
  • Knox County
  • 6