Judicial Officials

Name District County
Diana Benson Burns
Child Support Magistrate
  • 16
  • Rutherford County
Lee Bussart
General Sessions Court Judge w/ Juvenile Court Jurisdiction
  • 17
  • Marshall County
Alan Calhoun
Juvenile Court Magistrate
  • 20
  • Davidson County
Sheila Calloway
Juvenile Court Judge
  • 20
  • Davidson County
Josephine D. Clark
Child Support Magistrate
  • 7
  • Anderson County
Michael Collins
General Sessions Court Judge w/ Juvenile Court Jurisdiction
  • 15
  • Smith County
Daryl A. Colson
General Sessions Court Judge w/ Juvenile Court Jurisdiction
  • 13
  • Overton County
Paul B. Conley
General Sessions Court Judge w/ Juvenile Court Jurisdiction
  • 28
  • Crockett County
Bratten Hale Cook
General Sessions Court Judge w/ Juvenile Court Jurisdiction
  • 13
  • DeKalb County
Amy Cook Puckett
General Sessions Court Judge w/ Juvenile Court Jurisdiction
  • 21
  • Hickman County
James L. Cotton, Jr.
General Sessions Court Judge w/ Juvenile Court Jurisdiction
  • 8
  • Scott County
Pajan E. Cox-Wilhoite
Child Support Magistrate
  • 3
  • Greene County
Charles J. Crass
Child Support Magistrate
  • 9
  • Roane County
Charles J. Crass
Juvenile Court Magistrate
  • 9
  • Roane County
Rex Alan Dale
General Sessions Court Judge w/ Juvenile Court Jurisdiction
  • 9
  • Loudon County
Donna S. Davenport
Juvenile Court Judge
  • 16
  • Rutherford County
Brad Lewis Davidson
General Sessions Court Judge w/ Juvenile Court Jurisdiction
  • 4
  • Cocke County
Michael A. Davis
General Sessions Court Judge w/ Juvenile Court Jurisdiction
  • 9
  • Morgan County
W. Boyette Denton
General Sessions Court Judge w/ Juvenile Court Jurisdiction
  • 25
  • Hardeman County
Adam Dodd
Juvenile Court Magistrate
  • 16
  • Rutherford County
Ashley A. Dunkin
Juvenile Court Magistrate
  • 22
  • Lawrence County
Darryl Edmondson
General Sessions Court Judge w/ Juvenile Court Jurisdiction
  • 8
  • Union County
Robert M. Estep
General Sessions Court Judge w/ Juvenile Court Jurisdiction
  • 8
  • Claiborne County
Thomas C. Faris
General Sessions Court Judge w/ Juvenile Court Jurisdiction
  • 12
  • Franklin County
Brandon K. Fisher
Juvenile Court Judge
  • 7
  • Anderson County