Oral Arguments

Audio recordings of oral arguments in the appellate courts heard on or after May 1, 2013 are available about 21 days after the oral argument.  You may access the audio recording by searching the particular case and clicking on the digital play button when it appears.  Within 10 days of the oral argument, parties may ask the court to exclude the audio recording from being posted.  If the court grants the request, the oral argument will not be posted.

Format: 11/26/2014
Format: 11/26/2014
02/16/12
Danny A. Stewart v. Gayle Ray, et al.
M2010-01808-SC-R11-CV
02/16/12 1:00pm Supreme Court Davidson County Middle Section
Cyrus DeVille Wilson v. State
M2009-02241-SC-R11-CO
02/16/12 1:00pm Supreme Court Davidson County Middle Section
04/04/12
Curtis Myers v. Arsalan Shirwany, MD., et al.
W2010-00837-SC-R11-CV
04/04/12 9:00am Supreme Court Shelby County Western Section
Davey Mann and wife, Teresa Mann v. Alpha Tau Omega Fraternity, et al.
W2010-02316-SC-R11-CV
04/04/12 9:00am Supreme Court Shelby County Western Section
State of Tennessee v. Guy Alvin Williamson
W2011-00049-SC-R11-CD
04/04/12 9:00am Supreme Court Tipton County Western Section
Jeanette Rae Jackson v. Bradley Kent Smith
W2011-00194-SC-R11-CV
04/04/12 1:00pm Supreme Court McNairy County Western Section
Gerdau Ameristeel, Inc. v. Steven Ratliff
W2011-00381-SC-R3-WC
04/04/12 1:00pm Supreme Court Madison County Western Section
05/08/12
Jerry Garrison, et al. v. Rita Bickford, et al.
E2010-02008-SC-R11-CV
05/08/12 10:00am Supreme Court Bledsoe County Eastern Section
Rondal Akers, et al. v. Prime Succession of Tennessee, Inc., et al.
E2009-02203-SC-R11-CV
05/08/12 10:00am Supreme Court Bradley County Eastern Section
State v. Steven Q. Stanford
E2010-01917-SC-R11-CD
05/08/12 1:00pm Supreme Court Campbell County Eastern Section
Ready Mix, USA v. Jefferson County
E2010-00547-SC-R11-CV
05/08/12 1:00pm Supreme Court Jefferson County Eastern Section
Fred T. Hanzelik v. Board of Professional Responsibility
E2011-01886-SC-R3-BP
05/08/12 1:00pm Supreme Court Hamilton County Eastern Section
05/09/12
State v. James Beeler
E2010-00860-SC-R11-CD
05/09/12 9:00am Supreme Court Washington County Eastern Section
State v. Susan Renee Bise
E2010-00005-Sc-R11-CD
05/09/12 9:00am Supreme Court County Eastern Section
05/23/12
State v. Carl J. Wagner
M2010-00992-SC-R11-CD
05/23/12 8:30am Supreme Court Davidson County Middle Section
State v. Travis Kinte Echoles
E2009-01697-SC-R11-CD
05/23/12 9:45am Supreme Court Knox County Middle Section
05/31/12
David Keen v. State
W2011-00789-SC-R11-PD
05/31/12 8:30am Supreme Court Shelby County Middle Section
State v. Michael Farmer, et al.
W2009-02281-SC-R11-CD
05/31/12 10:15am Supreme Court Shelby County Middle Section
06/13/12
BSG, LLC v. Check Velocity, Inc.
M2011-00355-SC-R11-CV
06/13/12 1:00pm Supreme Court Davidson County Middle Section
Lacey Chapman v. Davita, Inc.
M2011-02674-SC-R10-WC
06/13/12 1:00pm Supreme Court Marshall County Middle Section
State v. Wanda Russell
M2010-00852-SC-R11-CD
06/13/12 1:00pm Supreme Court Rutherford County Middle Section
Walter Word v. Metro Air Services, Inc., et al
M2011-02675-SC-R9-WC
06/13/12 1:00pm Supreme Court Wilson County Middle Section
06/14/12
State v. Corinio Pruitt
W2009-01255-SC-DDT-DD
06/14/12 9:00am Supreme Court Shelby County Middle Section
State of Tennessee by and through Robert E. Cooper, Jr. v. NV Sumatra Tobacco Trading Co.
M2010-01955-SC-R11-CV
06/14/12 9:00am Supreme Court Davidson County Middle Section
State v. Wayne Donaldson
M2010-00690-SC-R11-CD
06/14/12 9:00am Supreme Court Davidson County Middle Section